Privacy Policy
Google AdSense
Fair Information Practices
Fair information
Practices
COPPA
CalOPPA
Our Contact Information
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

How do we protect visitor information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for personal or private information like names, email addresses or credit card numbers.
We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .


Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
      By calling us

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

Contact us at the phone number listed at the top of the page with any concerns
Last Edited 2016-05-09

Over 30 Years of Quality Work

See What Other People Say About Us

  •  

    Andy B.

    Residential Siding Installation & Repair

    ​​As others have said, on time and on budget as well as a very friendly crew. Cleaned up every day after work was completed and were very willing to answer any questions that I had. They also replaced all of our windows and did a wonderful job with those as well. Very helpful in assisting in finding the correct color of interior window trim to match our current trim. House looks brand new again.

     
  •  

    Arliss S.

    Residential Siding Installation & Repair

    ​​I am very pleased with the product (LP smart side with diamond coat finish), the workmanship, and the crew of workers who installed my siding. Messer also replaced some window trim pieces for me. Great group of workers. Cleaned up job site well and stayed on schedule with work. All positives, no negatives.

     
  •  

    Beth B.

    Asphalt Shingle Roof Installation & Replacement

    ​​Very professional. On time, on budget. Went above expectations in service, clean up and quality of workmanship. Fair and honest. They worked with us on our schedule.

     
  •  

    Patrick B.

    Paint or Stain Interior Surfaces

    ​​Joe Gipp and his team did a great job painting our basement which included one bed room, bathroom and living space. His knowledge and expertise were invaluable. We interviewed and got bids from three other painters and after interviewing Joe and his team we felt comfortable. Joe shows up early and leaves late in order to get the job done in the most efficient way. Our only regret is that we didn't use Joe and his team to finish our entire basement.

     
  •  

    Patricia S.

    New Windows & Siding Replacement

    ​​Mesler Exteriors replaced most of our windows and all of our siding. Windows were upgraded to Anderson and siding was Color-Plus James Hardie Board siding. Josh, the exteriors manager, was professional throughout. His communication was impeccable, responding to my frequent emails and phone calls in a timely manner. He and his workmen were true craftsman who took care of our home as if it were theirs. His foreman, Nathan, on the job sent me detailed texts and pictures of the work they were doing daily when I was away. From the estimates phase to the finished work, I just can't speak highly enough of their communication, craftsmanship, and customer service.

     
  •  

    Sue Olson

    Interior Painting

    ​​I contacted Joe Gipp about painting the interior of a rental I own. He agreed to meet with me at the property within the day, and was courteous and knowledgeable about his work. His estimate seemed very reasonable so I hired him. He began work quickly and was done within the time frame I had laid out for him. His work was of high quality, and was well worth the money I spent to not have to paint the property myself. I was very pleased with his work, with his professional knowledge and ability, and will contact him again the next time I need a painter. Thanks again, Joe!!

     
 

Request An Estimate

Friendly Representatives Are Here To Help